English (Urban Housing)
housing association [correct]
CONT: A total of 20.000 square meters of roof area in the Netherlands will be covered with solar collectors as a result of the project "Space for Solar". About 50 housing associations and care institutions have indicated 132 locations where they want to install large solar installations for water heating.
CONT: In Canada, new homes must be constructed to energy efficiency standards ... Builders and housing associations are working with Natural Resources Canada to promote the use of solar water heaters in new housing markets ...
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
association d’habitation [correct, nom féminin]; association du logement [nom féminin]
CONT: Programmes de logement locatif pour les ruraux et les Autochtones-Ces programmes offrent des logements locatifs subventionnés aux ménages éprouvant des besoins de logement et vivant en région rurale. Les ensembles peuvent également appartenir à une société ou association d’habitation sans but lucratif privée ou dirigée par des Autochtones.
CONT: [Ces cotisations] sont distribuées, [...], entre quelques fonds spécifiques : la caisse de détresse [...] et le fonds de soutien pour les associations d’habitation qui travaillent avec un système de nivellement de loyer.
CONT: À la fin des années 80, les associations du logement aux Pays-Bas ont promu l’idée du logement adaptable grâce à une réflexion avant la construction [...]