English (Urban Housing; Residential Architecture; Property Law (civil law))
apartment project [correct, spécifique]
CONT: The apparently unplanned squatter settlement, or the old urban district, can have more visual warmth and interest than the newest designed suburb or apartment project.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Architecture d'habitation; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
groupe d’habitations [générique]
DEF: Habitations collectives ou individuelles constituant un ensemble de faible importance et ne disposant que d’un minimum d’équipements collectifs.