English (Urban Housing; Social Problems; Social Services and Social Work)
suitable housing [correct, nom]
DEF: Housing that has enough bedrooms for the size and composition of the resident household according to the National Occupancy Standard.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Problèmes sociaux; Services sociaux et travail social)
logement de taille convenable [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Logement dont le nombre de chambres à coucher est suffisant par rapport à la taille et à la composition du ménage qui y habite selon la Norme nationale d’occupation.