English (Phraseology; Urban Housing)
substantially completed [correct]
CONT: Be substantially completed and ready for occupancy.
OBS: House or housing projet.
French (Phraséologie; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
presque achevé
CONT: Être presque achevé et prêt à habiter.