English (Human Behaviour; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
alcohol drinking habit [correct, nom]; drinking habit [correct, nom]
CONT: In an observational study, women were interviewed about their alcohol drinking habits at four different occasions prior to and during pregnancy. Alcohol amount and drinking patterns both prior to and during pregnancy were associated with neonatal infections.
French (Comportement humain; Drogues et toxicomanie)
habitude de consommation d’alcool [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Quelques études illustrent que les croyances quant à la consommation d’alcool varient en fonction des habitudes de consommation d’alcool [...]
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Drogas y toxicomanía)
hábito de consumo de alcohol [correct, nom masculin]