English (Marketing)
purchasing habit [correct]; purchasing pattern [correct]; buying habit
CONT: Also, it cannot indicate the role, character, and position that the product will develop in the minds and purchasing patterns of consumers.
French (Commercialisation)
habitude d’achat [correct, nom féminin]; profil d’achat [correct, nom masculin]; comportement d’achat [nom masculin]
CONT: Elle [la recherche] ne peut non plus prédire quel rôle, quelle image et quelle position le produit prendra dans l'esprit et les habitudes d’achat du public.
Spanish (Comercialización)
perfil de compra [correct, nom masculin]