English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
minced [correct]
OBS: Cut into very small pieces.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
haché fin [correct]
OBS: Réduire en très menus fragments à l'aide d’un couteau ou d’un hachoir.