English (Silviculture)
hedgerow-tree [correct]; hedgerow tree
OBS: hedgerow: A row of shrubs or trees planted to enclose or separate fields.
French (Sylviculture)
arbre pour haies [correct, nom masculin]; arbre de haie [nom masculin]