English (Landscape Architecture; Silviculture)
pleaching [correct, nom]
DEF: The intertwining of stems or branches so as to form a hedge, lattice, etc.
French (Architecture paysagère; Sylviculture)
plessage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Action d’entrelacer les branches d’un arbuste pour former une haie.