English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hedge bindweed [correct, voir observation]; copse bindweed [correct]; copse-bindweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renouée des haies [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.