English (Citizenship and Immigration)
State protection [correct]
CONT: Because the Panel has determined the case on the basis of credibility, the issue of State protection as identified on the screening form need not be considered.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
protection offerte par l’État [correct, nom féminin]; protection de l’État [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Haïti : violence politique et protection de l'État depuis le retour d’Aristide.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
protección del Estado [correct, nom féminin]