English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
warping buoy [correct]; warping-buoy [correct]
DEF: A buoy used in warping a vessel.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Signalisation (Transport par eau))
bouée de halage [correct, nom féminin]