English (Hydroelectric Power Stations)
on-site hauling
CONT: [Context: Construction of Hydro-electric power plants in Manitoba.] Construction contracts on major projects identified for direct negotiation or restricted tender [include]: Principal structures contracts: - Painting. - On-site hauling. - Forebay clearing.
French (Centrales hydro-électriques)
transport des charges sur place [proposition, nom masculin]; transport des charges sur le chantier [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Nous proposons le terme générique «transport» parce que nous ne sommes pas certaine du mode exact de transport(roulage [sol], halage [eau] ?)