English (Types of Aircraft)
reconnaissance drone [correct]
CONT: The BMQ-IBR is a reconnaissance drone developed in the 1980s with a locally-made turbojet. It is believed to have offensive capability, although the project is thought to have been cancelled.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
drone de reconnaissance [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] un drone de reconnaissance à haute altitude Hale de 42 m d’envergure pour 1. 500 kg de charge utile [...]
PHR: Drone de reconnaissance rapide.