English (Lichens)
Hale's dotted lichen [correct]; Appalachian tree camouflage lichen [correct]; Hale's camouflage lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Parmeliaceae.
French (Lichens)
mélanohalée de Hale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Parmeliaceae.