English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
Helicopter Assist, Secure and Traverse System
OBS: Bear trap system for securing helicopters to their landing pads on aircraft carriers.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
Dispositif d’appontage et d’arrimage pour hélicoptère [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme générique :"Halebas". Source : Interavia.