English (IT Security; Life Cycle (Informatics))
half-card [correct]
CONT: An additional half-card called watchdog armor provides hardware-level protection.
French (Sécurité des TI; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
demi-carte [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: half height card=carte demi-hauteur.