English (Air Terminals)
arrivals concourse
CONT: The arrivals concourse serves two primary purposes. It is the point at which arriving passengers may be met. It is also the point of connexion between the air and the land sections of the journey.
French (Aérogares)
hall d’arrivées [nom masculin]
CONT: Au rez-de-chaussée : les halls d’arrivées et de livraison des bagages et les deux grandes salles d’attente.