English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
showroom [correct]
CONT: For the economist the life cycle of an automobile begins with the exploration that discovers iron ore and ends once the car is paid for and leaves the showroom.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
hall d’exposition [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: (La) partie réception(d’un atelier de réparation automobile) [...] comporte [...] un hall d’exposition de voitures neuves [...]
Spanish (Mantenimiento y reparación (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
salón de exposición [correct, nom masculin]; salón de exposición y ventas [correct, nom masculin]; sala de exposición [correct, nom féminin]