English (Cast Iron)
coal house
OBS: Of historical interest only. Used here with reference to blast furnaces used in the production of cast iron (mid 1800's).
French (Fonte)
halle à charbon
OBS: A l'arrière-plan, on peut voir l'emplacement de la halle à charbon, et à gauche celui de la moulerie.