English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Haller's apple moss [correct]
OBS: A moss of the family Bartramiaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
bartramie de Haller [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Mousse de la famille des Bartramiaceae.