English (Trade Names; Oil Drilling; Boring and Drilling (Mines))
Zeogel® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Trademark for a special clay used in drilling fluids to give an equally high yield and stable viscosity and gel characteristics in either fresh or salt water, regardless of the concentration of salt in the latter.
OBS: Zeogel®: A trademark of Halliburton Energy Services, Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage et forage miniers)
Zeogel [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Appellation commerciale d’une argile pour boues de forage.
OBS: Zeogel® : Marque de commerce de la société Halliburton Energy Services, Inc.