English (Trade Names; Chemistry; Oil Drilling; Boring and Drilling (Mines))
Carbonox® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: [A trade name for] an organic humic acid material used for treatment of drilling mud to reduce viscosity and gel strength.
OBS: Carbonox®: A tradenark of Halliburton Energy Services Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Chimie; Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage et forage miniers)
Carbonox® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Appellation commerciale d’un acide humique destiné à l’émulsion des boues de forage.
OBS: c® : Marque de commerce de la société Halliburton Energy Services Inc.