English (Mineralogy)
endellite [correct]; hydrokaolin [correct]; hydrohalloysite [correct]; hydrated halloysite [correct]
OBS: A name used in U.S. for a clay mineral: (...). It is the more hydrous form of halloysite (...)
OBS: A mineral, (...) having a structure in which kaolinite-type layers alternate with single layers of water molecules; related to halloysite.
French (Minéralogie)
endellite [correct]; hydrohalloysite [correct]; halloysite hydratée [correct]
OBS: Halloysite hydratée.