English (Mineralogy)
teratolite [correct]; terratolite [correct]
DEF: A clay from the coal measures of Saxony, formerly supposed to have curative properties.
French (Minéralogie)
tératolite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mélange impur de kaolinite et halloysite.