English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alkylaluminium halide [correct, voir observation, Grande-Bretagne]; alkylaluminum halide [correct, voir observation, États-Unis]; alkyl aluminum halide [à éviter, États-Unis]
CONT: The alkylaluminum halides are prepared from alkyl halides and aluminum, or by halogenation of trialkylaluminums. ... Alkylaluminum halides are colorless, volatile liquids or low melting solids.
OBS: The International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry (IUPAC) recommends the form "aluminium" rather than "aluminum."
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
halogénure d’alkylaluminium [correct, nom masculin]; halogénure d’alkyl-aluminium [à éviter, nom masculin]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
halogenuro de alquilaluminio [nom masculin]