English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Radiography (Medicine))
fixing
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Radiographie (Médecine))
fixage [correct]
DEF: Stabilisation d’une image par élimination de solubilisation de l'halogénure d’argent en excès.
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Radiografía (Medicina))
fijado [correct]