English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Photography; Reprography)
silver chloride [correct]
CONT: Of these compounds silver chloride, silver bromide and silver iodide are of importance in photography, as they are all sensitive to light.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Photographie; Reprographie)
chlorure d’argent [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] une précipitation d’halogénure d’argent qui prendra la forme de cristaux insolubles dans l'eau(ex. : chlorure d’argent, bromure d’argent)
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fotografía; Reprografía)
cloruro de plata [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Polvo blanco que oscurece por exposición a la luz. Poco soluble en agua. Soluble en soluciones de ácido sulfúrico, tiosulfato sódico e hidróxido amónico.