English (Weightlifting)
grant an attempt [correct]; allow another attempt
OBS: Weightlifting term.
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Haltérophilie)
accorder un nouvel essai
OBS: Terme d’haltérophilie.
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Halterofilia)
conceder un intento [correct]