English (Weightlifting)
power ring [correct]
CONT: [For the barbell snatch,] start in a wider grip deadlift position wider than shoulders, near the power ring.
OBS: Grooved section of the barbell designed for power grips.
French (Haltérophilie)
segment rainuré pour prise de puissance [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Segment rainuré de la barre d’haltérophilie où la prise génèrera le plus de puissance.