English (Home Furniture)
Crib Cuddle [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: The Crib Cuddle ... is a yellow hammock of soft terry material with a plush pile center and a red heart-shaped, battery-operated pulsator intended to simulate a heartbeat-type sound. The hammock has six straps to suspend it from the side rails of the crib.
French (Mobilier domestique)
hamac «Crib Cuddle» [nom masculin]
OBS: Hamac pelucheux que l'on suspendait aux côtés d’un lit d’enfant et que l'on attachait grâce à des courroies ajustables. Ce type de hamac de la marque déposée «Crib Cuddle» a été retiré du marché pour des raisons de sécurité.