English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
fly file
OBS: fly: A fishing lure consisting of a fish-hook with feathers, silk, tinsel, etc. attached to make it resemble an insect.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
lime à mouche [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: mouche artificielle : Appât fait de plumes de couleurs fixées à un hameçon.