English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
evil twin attack [correct]; access point phishing [correct]; AP phishing [correct]
CONT: ... access point (AP) phishing is a technique whereby an attacker tricks victims into connecting to a laptop or PDA [personal digital assistant] by posing as a legitimate hotspot. Once the user is connected, the user is coerced into downloading a series of custom written Trojans and viruses.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
hameçonnage au point d’accès [proposition, nom masculin]