English (Sports (General); Disabled Sports)
hip assistance [correct]
CONT: Criteria for Observation on the Track in Sitting Classes... 2. Performance on the Track. a. Changing tracks with trunk and hip assistance...
French (Sports (Généralités); Sports adaptés)
appareil fonctionnel pour la hanche [correct, nom masculin]