English (Labour and Employment)
self-identified disabled person
OBS: There are three categories: (1) self-identified supported by the normal person-year allocations; (2) self-identified supported by the resource pool (special pool) and (3) not self-identified.
French (Travail et emploi)
personne handicapée déclarée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Titre d’une case sur un formulaire d’emploi, à cocher lorsque la personne se reconnaît handicapée.