English (Farm Buildings)
curing barn [spécifique]
CONT: Curing barns are 18 to 20 feet (5.5 - 6 meters) square or are rectangular ... well arranged ventilators permit flow of ambient air around suspended stalks [leaves].
French (Constructions rurales)
hangar [nom masculin, générique]
CONT: La pratique la plus répandue est le séchage à l’air ambiant en séchoirs, en greniers ou en hangars spécialement aménagés.