English (Practice and Procedural Law; Political Science)
treachery
French (Droit judiciaire; Sciences politiques)
perfidie [nom féminin]
OBS: (hansard 1926, p. 518)
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Ciencias políticas)
perfidia [correct, nom féminin]; traición [correct, nom féminin]