English (Prostheses; The Eye; Eye Surgery)
one-piece intraocular lens [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An intraocular lens where the haptic is an integral part with the body.
OBS: one-piece intraocular lens: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Prothèses; Oeil; Chirurgie de l'œil)
lentille intraoculaire monobloc [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Lentille intraoculaire dont l'haptique fait partie intégrante du corps.
OBS: lentille intraoculaire monobloc : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).