English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
affective haptics [correct]
CONT: Affective haptics is a ... field with the aim of creating systems that can capture and create touch sensations that carry emotional meaning.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
haptique affective [correct, nom féminin]