English (Legal Actions; Offences and crimes)
criminal harassment proceedings [correct]
CONT: The same presumptive protection is extended to victims in criminal harassment proceedings by new section 486.3(4).
French (Actions en justice; Infractions et crimes)
instances relatives à du harcèlement criminel [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: La même protection présomptive est accordée par le nouveau paragraphe 486. 3(4) aux victimes dans les instances relatives à du harcèlement criminel.