English (Criminal Psychology; Sociology of Childhood and Adolescence)
school violence [correct]
DEF: ... the phenomenon of violence and crime taking place within educational institutions.
CONT: ... school violence includes a range of activities, including bullying, threatening remarks, physical fights, assaults with or without weapons, and gang violence.
French (Psychologie criminelle; Sociologie de l'enfance et de l'adolescence)
violence à l’école [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] les questions relatives à la violence à l'école portent davantage sur l'endroit où elle se produit que sur sa nature ou ses caractéristiques. La définition de la violence à l'école va du harcèlement et de l'intimidation à l'agression physique.