English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
herring fish meal [correct]; herring fishmeal [correct]; herring meal [correct]
CONT: [The average] daily gain was higher ... in pigs fed diets containing either mackerel or herring fish meal than in pigs fed menhaden fish meal ...
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
farine de hareng [correct, nom féminin]