English (Food Industries; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
bratbückling [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Small herring, lightly cured in brine, cold smoked; fried before eating.
OBS: A German term.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
bratbückling [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Petits harengs, passés dans une saumure légère et fumés à froid; frits pour la consommation.
OBS: Produit de l’Allemagne.