English (General Vocabulary)
avian emblem [proposition]
OBS: emblem: trying to find enough about eagles to keep our national emblem from dying out -- Caroline Bird
French (Vocabulaire général)
emblème aviaire [nom masculin]
OBS: le Harfang des neiges est l'emblème aviaire du Québec