English (Vegetable Crop Production)
bush bean [correct]; dwarf bean [correct]
OBS: Beans that grow in a bush form and do not send out climbing runners.
OBS: as opposed to pole bean.
French (Production légumière)
haricot nain [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: par comparaison à haricot à rames.
Spanish (Producción hortícola)
judía enana [nom féminin]; habichuela enana [nom féminin]