English (Botany)
moth bean [correct]
OBS: Annual herb with yellow flowers, cultivated for its edible seeds and for forage.
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Botanique)
haricot papillon [correct, nom masculin]; haricot mat [correct, nom masculin]; haricot à feuilles d’aconit [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.