English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
light red kidney
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
haricot rouge pâle [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.