English (Management Operations (General))
principle of harmony of objectives [correct]; principle of harmony of objective [correct]
DEF: The more effective directing is, the more individuals will perceive that their personal goals are in harmony with enterprise objectives.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
principe d’harmonie d’objectifs; principe de l'harmonie de l'objectif