English (Military (General); Military Administration)
recreation
OBS: A free choice of participation in leisure activity which is satisfying and enjoyable and which contributes to the purposeful fulfilment of the individual. [50-2)AL 25/77)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
loisirs
OBS: La participation libre à des activités de détente qui apportent satisfaction et agrément, ainsi qu'un développement harmonieux de la personne. [50-2) Mod. 25/77)