English (Foreign Trade)
balanced growth of international trade
CONT: One of the primary purposes of the International Monetary Fund (IMF) is "to facilitate the expansion and balanced growth of international trade".
French (Commerce extérieur)
accroissement harmonieux du commerce international
CONT: Un des principaux buts du Fonds monétaire international(FMI) est de "faciliter l'expansion et l'accroissement harmonieux du commerce international".