English (Radio Broadcasting; Radio Waves)
differential Doppler-effect
CONT: Observation of the differential Doppler-effect at two harmonically related frequencies allows separate identification of the modification of waves.
French (Radiodiffusion; Ondes radioélectriques)
effet Doppler différentiel [nom masculin]
CONT: L'observation de l'effet Doppler différentiel sur deux fréquences en relation harmonique permet de reconnaître la modification de l'onde.