English (Electrical Engineering)
harmonic number [correct, normalisé]; harmonic order [correct, normalisé]
OBS: harmonic number; harmonic order: terms standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
rang d’un harmonique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: rang d’un harmonique : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale(CEI).