English (Mathematics)
harmonic ratio
CONT: If the cross ratio of four points (or four lines) is equal to -1, it is called a harmonic ratio and the last two points are said to divide the first two harmonically.
French (Mathématiques)
taux d’harmonique [nom masculin]; taux de l'harmonique [nom masculin]