English (Shipbuilding)
harmonic exciting factor [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
facteur d’excitation harmonique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.