English (Public Administration)
departmental alignment [correct]
OBS: departmental alignment: term used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
French (Administration publique)
harmonisation ministérielle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: harmonisation ministérielle : terme utilisé dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.