English (Environmental Management; Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
harmonization measure [correct]
CONT: When harvesting timber, supply guarantee holders must comply with the silvicultural prescriptions prepared by the MRNF [Ministère des Ressources naturelles et de la Faune], and must apply the harmonization measures set out in the integrated forest development plan.
French (Gestion environnementale; Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
mesure d’harmonisation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mesure particulière ou modalité d’intervention dont les différents utilisateurs du milieu forestier ont convenu et qui est généralement consignée dans les ententes d’harmonisation des usages.