English (Statistical Methods; Statistical Surveys; Applications of Automation)
computerized random selection [correct]; computer-assisted random selection [correct]; computer-aided random selection [correct]
CONT: There are many techniques used to select random samples, most of which involve computer-aided random selection.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Automatisation et applications)
choix au hasard assisté par ordinateur [proposition, nom masculin]; sélection au hasard assistée par ordinateur [proposition, nom féminin]