English (General Vocabulary)
riffle [correct, verbe]
DEF: ... to thumb (a block of paper, a book, etc.), releasing the leaves in (usually rapid) succession.
French (Vocabulaire général)
feuilleter [correct]
DEF: Tourner les pages de(un livre, un cahier), en les regardant, en les lisant rapidement et un peu au hasard.