English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Wind Energy)
guy radius [correct]
DEF: The distance between a wind turbine tower and the guy anchors.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Énergie éolienne)
rayon des haubans [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Distance entre le mât d’une éolienne et les ancrages de hauban.