English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
load guy line [correct]; load guy [correct]
CONT: The lines that provide the main support for the structure are called load guys.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
hauban de charge [proposition, nom masculin]