English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.))
Composite insulators for guy wires [correct]; CAN/CSA-C411.7-11 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C411.7-11: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Isolateurs et supports (Électricité))
Isolateurs de hauban composites [correct]; CAN/CSA-C411.7-F11 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C411.7-F11 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.