English (Aeroindustry)
centre-point mooring
DEF: A method of securing a balloon close to the ground by means of a centre-point rigging
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
amarrage central [nom masculin]
DEF: Mode d’amarrage d’un ballon près du sol à l'aide d’un haubanage central