English (Telecommunications)
pole stay make-offs
OBS: Initial pole stay "make-offs" can be carried out at ground level.
French (Télécommunications)
travaux de haubanage
OBS: Les travaux de haubanage peuvent d’abord être exécutés au niveau du sol.