English (Building Names; Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
Bandra-Worli Sea Link [correct]; Bandra-Worli Sealink [correct]; Bandra-Worli Sealink Bridge [correct]
DEF: A 4.2-km cable-stay bridge linking the Bandra and Worli districts of Mumbai [in India].
OBS: Part of the bridge is constructed with high-volume fly ash concrete (HVFAC) in what is believed to be the largest "pour" of HVFAC ever conducted.
OBS: To be inaugurated in 2008.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
Bandra-Worli Sea Link [correct, nom masculin]; pont de Bandra-Worli [nom masculin]
DEF: Pont à haubans de 4, 2 kilomètres qui relie les districts de Bandra et de Worli [de Mumbai, en Inde].
OBS: Une partie du pont, faite de béton à volume élevé de cendres volantes, [représenterait] la plus grande coulée de ce béton jamais faite.
OBS: Inauguration projetée pour 2008.