English (Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
automatic escalation [correct]
CONT: automatic escalation of minimum earnings for fishermen
French (Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
hausse automatique [correct, nom féminin]