English (Pricing Theory; Economic Fluctuations)
price creep [correct]
OBS: Will tolerance of a price creep and insistence on reasonably high employment and growth most of the time inevitably snowball into a runaway inflation?
French (Théorie des prix; Fluctuations économiques)
hausse lente des prix