English (Translation (General); General Vocabulary)
indicated
CONT: This upward pressure on price is indicated in Column (4) by the rising arrow.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
symbolisée
CONT: Une telle pression à la hausse sur le prix est symbolisée sur la colonne IV par la flèche orientée vers le haut.