English (Investment)
upside risk
DEF: Probability that the price of an asset will rise with time.
OBS: upside risk: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
risque de hausse [nom masculin]
DEF: Possibilité de hausse du prix d’un actif dans le futur.
OBS: risque de hausse : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
riesgo de subida [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Probabilidad de que el precio de un activo suba en el futuro.
OBS: riesgo de subida: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.