English (Cost of Living; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction; Renewable Energy)
energy price [correct]
CONT: ... decisions by Saudi Arabia and Russia to cut oil supply have also led to an increase in global energy prices, reversing some of the previous decreases in Canada's headline inflation.
French (Coût de la vie; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Énergies renouvelables)
prix de l’énergie [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La hausse des prix de l'énergie(+22, 5 %) a contribué le plus à l'inflation globale annuelle moyenne en 2022.