English (Pricing Theory)
run-up [correct]
DEF: A rapid increase in an economic variable, for example a price run-up. (Source: poultry section of the Commodity Co-ordination Directorate, Agriculture Canada).
French (Théorie des prix)
hausse rapide [proposition, nom féminin]; augmentation rapide [proposition, nom féminin]