English (National and International Security; Customs and Excise)
high-risk traveler
CONT: Ensuring the secure flow of people into our countries begins well away from our borders. To this end, we have strengthened our cooperation and our ability to intercept high-risk travelers before they arrive in our countries
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Douanes et accise)
voyageur à haut risque [nom masculin]
CONT: La sécurité relative à la circulation des personnes commence loin de nos frontières. Nous avons donc renforcé notre collaboration et notre capacité d’intercepter les voyageurs à haut risque avant qu'ils n’ arrivent dans nos pays.
Spanish (Seguridad nacional e internacional; Aduana e impuestos internos)
viajero de alto riesgo [correct, nom masculin]