English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
accompany a light engine [verbe]
OBS: "...when a trainman is required to accompany a light engine over the road...".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
accompagner une locomotive haut le pied
OBS: "... l'agent accompagnant une locomotive haut le pied sur la ligne... ".